• Tietotekniikka
    • Oheislaitteet
    • Asennus ja varaosat
    • Koti ja viihde
16xGiga PoE+ 4G 230W Managed, IPv6
PLANET TECHNOLOGY

16xGiga PoE+ 4G 230W Managed, IPv6

Tuotekoodi: 502776
  • Valmistajan koodi : WGSW-20160HP
  • EAN : 4711213689215

450,10 €

Hintamme sis. 24% alv
Myös rahoitus
Osamaksusopimukset noin: 31,42 €/kk, kun sopimusaika on 24 kk.
Leasing/vuokraus:15,55 €/kk ALV 0%, kun sopimusaika on 36 kk.
Korissa: 0 kpl

Saatavuus
Saatavuus
Hyvä
yhteensä 3 kpl
Saatavuus myymälässä Turku
0 kpl
voidaan noutaa tai lähettää välittömästi
Saatavuus Verkkokaupassa
3 kpl
toimitusaika 5-10 arkipäivää
Tilaa noutaaksesi myymälästä 06.12.2022. Keskusvarastolla varastoa.
Toimitus ja Palautuskäytännöt
Toimituskulut
Alkaen 5,90 €
Toimitusaika
arvioitu 06.12.2022
Kansainvälinen toimitus
Saatavilla
Palautuskäytännöt
14 päivää
Tilaa enemmän, halvemmat toimituskulut

Tuotteen kuvaus

  • Valmistajan koodi : WGSW-20160HP
  • EAN : 4711213689215
  • Tuotteen nimi : 16xGiga PoE+ 4G 230W Managed, IPv6

PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 4-Port SFP (230W)

Planet WGSW-20160HP. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2+. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 16, Console port: RS-232. Full duplex. MAC address table: 8000 entries, Switching capacity: 40 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE.... Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U

Tuotteen tekniset tiedot

deal Solution for Secure IP Surveillance Infrastructure
Particularly designed for the growing popular IP Surveillance applications, PLANET Gigabit 802.3at PoE Managed Switch WGSW-20160HP is positioned as a Surveillance Switch with central management of remote power control and IP camera monitoring. The WGSW-20160HP provides built-in L2/L4 switching engine and intelligent PoE functions along with 16 10/100/1000Base-T ports featuring 30-watts 802.3at PoE in RJ-45 copper interfaces and 4 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting high speed transmission of surveillance images and videos.

Perfect Integration Solution for IP PoE Camera and NVR System
Differentiated from general IT industrial PoE Switch which usually contains 12 or 24 PoE ports, the WGSW-20160HP provides 16 802.3at PoE+ ports for catering to medium to large scale of IP Surveillance networks at a lower total cost. With 40Gbps high performance switch architecture and 230-watts PoE power budget by the WGSW-20160HP, the recorded video files from 16 PoE IP Cameras can be powered by the WGSW-20160HP and saved in the 8 / 16 / 32-channel NVR systems or surveillance software to perform comprehensive security monitoring. For instance, one WGSW-20160HP can combine with one 16-Channel NVR and 16 PoE IP cameras as a kit for the administrators to centrally and efficiently manage the surveillance system in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet.

Flexible and Extendable Uplink Solution
The WGSW-20160HP provides 4 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper to connect with surveillance network devices such as NVR, Video Streaming Server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. Or through these dual-speed fiber SFP slots, it can also connect with the 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitor center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Centralized Power Management for Gigabit Ethernet PoE Networking
To fulfill the needs of higher power required PoE network applications with Gigabit speed transmission, the WGSW-20160HP features high performance Gigabit IEEE 802.3af PoE (Up to 15.4 watts) and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (Up to 30 watts) on all ports. It perfectly satisfies the PoE IP camera which needs high power consumption such as IR, PTZ, speed dome cameras or even box type IP cameras with built-in fan and heater.

The PoE capabilities provided also help to reduce deployment costs for network devices as a result of freeing from restrictions of power outlet locations. Power and data switching are integrated into one unit, delivered over a single cable and managed centrally. It thus eliminates cost for additional AC wiring and reduces installation time.

Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Surveillance Management
As a managed PoE Switch for surveillance network, the WGSW-20160HP features four special PoE Management functions:
- PD ALIVE Check
- Scheduled Power Recycling
- SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert
- PoE Schedule

Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check
The WGSW-20160HP can be configured to monitor connected PD (Powered Device) status in real-time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and is without response, the WGSW-20160HP will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reduce administrator management burden.

PLANET TECHNOLOGY Takuuaika: 12 kk takuu